$135,900
99 Landing Avenue
Pierre, SD 57501
MLS# 20-25
Status: Pending
3 beds  |  2 baths  |  1056 sqft


99 Landing Avenue, Pierre, SD 57501
  1 / 25  
99 Landing Avenue, Pierre, SD 57501 99 Landing Avenue, Pierre, SD 57501 99 Landing Avenue, Pierre, SD 57501 99 Landing Avenue, Pierre, SD 57501 99 Landing Avenue, Pierre, SD 57501 99 Landing Avenue, Pierre, SD 57501 99 Landing Avenue, Pierre, SD 57501 99 Landing Avenue, Pierre, SD 57501 99 Landing Avenue, Pierre, SD 57501 99 Landing Avenue, Pierre, SD 57501 99 Landing Avenue, Pierre, SD 57501 99 Landing Avenue, Pierre, SD 57501 99 Landing Avenue, Pierre, SD 57501 99 Landing Avenue, Pierre, SD 57501 99 Landing Avenue, Pierre, SD 57501 99 Landing Avenue, Pierre, SD 57501 99 Landing Avenue, Pierre, SD 57501 99 Landing Avenue, Pierre, SD 57501 99 Landing Avenue, Pierre, SD 57501 99 Landing Avenue, Pierre, SD 57501 99 Landing Avenue, Pierre, SD 57501 99 Landing Avenue, Pierre, SD 57501 99 Landing Avenue, Pierre, SD 57501 99 Landing Avenue, Pierre, SD 57501 99 Landing Avenue, Pierre, SD 57501

Property Description
Whether you are looking for year around home or a weekend get away this home has it covered.This home is on its own lot.The heated 26x40 garage has 10 ft side walls, 8 ft tall door spray foam & fiberglass insulation.The garage also features a 14x26 finished room w/ full bath which would make a great guest retreat or office.New metal roof in 2020.Parking pad for RV or Boat.Interior has been freshly

Details
Maps
Documents
Contract Information
Current Price: $135,900
Book Msg 2: *** PRICE REDUCED ***
List Price: $135,900
Status: Pending
Under Contract Date: 2021-01-14
General Property Information
Style: Ranch
Realtor.COM Type: Residential - Mobile/Manufactured Homes
Stories: 1
Total Rooms: 7
Total Full Baths: 1
Total 3/4 Baths: 1
Main Floor SqFt.: 1056
Total Bedrooms: 3
Total Bathrooms: 2
Garage Type: Detached
Garage Stall: 2
Garage Remarks: 26 x 40
Year Built: 2007
Lot Size Dimensions: 72.74 x 170.80
Lot Size SqFt: 12567
Utility Costs: 184.01
Taxes and Legal Information
House Number: 99
Street Name: Landing
Street Sfx: Avenue
State/Province: SD
Postal Code: 57501
County: Hughes
Country: US
Taxes: 857
Tax Year: 2020
Subdivision: None
Legal: Lot A-R1 A Replat of lot A in Govt Lot 2 in section 4 112-80 Peoria TWP
Appliances
Range: Electric
Construction
Foundation: Other
Roof: Metal
Type: Mobile Home
Utilities
Sewer: Sanitary District
Water: Rural Water
Electric: 110 Volts
Garbage: Private
Heating
Heat Fuel: Electric
Heating costs: 12 month total 1089.
Property Features
Amenities: Vaulted Ceiling; Window Coverings
Appliances: Dishwasher; Dryer; Microwave; Refrigerator; Washer
Basement: None
Flooring: Carpet; Linoleum
Exterior Siding: Vinyl
Interior Siding: Sheet Rock
Cooling: Central Air
Heating: Forced Air
Supplements
painted with new floor covering.
Room Information
Room Name Level Length Length Width Area Width Area
Living RoomMain20.0020.0014.40288.0014.40288.00
KitchenMain14.4014.4013.50194.4013.50194.40
Master BedroomMain14.0014.0012.90180.6012.90180.60
BedroomMain12.1012.1011.40137.9411.40137.94
BedroomMain11.1011.108.1089.918.1089.91
Office24.1024.1013.30320.5313.30320.53

Listing Office: Premier Property

Last Updated: January - 15 - 2021

99 Landing Avenue, Pierre, SD 57501 - MLS# 20-25

Information deemed reliable but not guaranteed.

Tuesday 19th of January 2021 09:49 PM