$199,900
2705 E Sully Avenue
Pierre, SD 57501
MLS# 20-242
3 beds  |  2 baths  |  1584 sqft


2705 E Sully Avenue, Pierre, SD 57501
  1 / 18  
2705 E Sully Avenue, Pierre, SD 57501 2705 E Sully Avenue, Pierre, SD 57501 2705 E Sully Avenue, Pierre, SD 57501 2705 E Sully Avenue, Pierre, SD 57501 2705 E Sully Avenue, Pierre, SD 57501 2705 E Sully Avenue, Pierre, SD 57501 2705 E Sully Avenue, Pierre, SD 57501 2705 E Sully Avenue, Pierre, SD 57501 2705 E Sully Avenue, Pierre, SD 57501 2705 E Sully Avenue, Pierre, SD 57501 2705 E Sully Avenue, Pierre, SD 57501 2705 E Sully Avenue, Pierre, SD 57501 2705 E Sully Avenue, Pierre, SD 57501 2705 E Sully Avenue, Pierre, SD 57501 2705 E Sully Avenue, Pierre, SD 57501 2705 E Sully Avenue, Pierre, SD 57501 2705 E Sully Avenue, Pierre, SD 57501 2705 E Sully Avenue, Pierre, SD 57501

Property Description
Motivated Seller!Sellers have done over $35,000.00 of improvements in the last 5 years: new heat pump & garage door 2015, windows & siding 2017, new gutters 2018.3 bdrm/ 2 BA on the main level.Large living room & dining room,great for large gatherings.Large kitchen with lots of storage.Main level Laundry. Lower level has a large family room, lots of storage & stubbed for 3rd Bath.Fenced backyard

Details
Maps
Documents
Contract Information
Current Price: $199,900
Book Msg 2: *** PRICE REDUCED ***
List Price: $199,900
Status: Active
General Property Information
Style: Ranch
Realtor.COM Type: Residential - Single Family
Stories: 1
Total Rooms: 12
Total Full Baths: 1
Total 3/4 Baths: 1
Main Floor SqFt.: 1584
Total SqFt: 3168
Total Bedrooms: 3
Total Bathrooms: 2
Garage Type: Attached
Garage Stall: 2
Garage Remarks: 23.5 x 19.6
Year Built: 1976
Lot Size Dimensions: 112 x 90
Utility Costs: 288.06
Taxes and Legal Information
House Number: 2705
Street Direction Pfx: E
Street Name: Sully
Street Sfx: Avenue
State/Province: SD
Postal Code: 57501
County: Hughes
Country: US
Taxes: 2261.26
Tax Year: 2020
Subdivision: None
Legal: Stoesers subdivision Block 1 Lot 1
Appliances
Range: Electric
Construction
Foundation: Concrete Poured
Roof: Metal
Type: Modular
Utilities
Sewer: City
Water: City
Garbage: Private
Cooling
Fuel: Electric
Heating
Heat Fuel: Electric
Heating costs: see utility costs
Property Features
Amenities: Patio Type
Appliances: Dishwasher; Disposal; Refrigerator; Wall Oven; Water Softener
Basement: Full-size; Part Finished
Flooring: Carpet; Linoleum; Ceramic Flooring
Exterior Siding: Other Siding
Interior Siding: Paneled; Sheet Rock
Cooling: Ceiling Fan; Central Air; Heat Pump
Heating: Baseboard; Heat Pump
Room Information
Room Name Level Length Length Width Area Width Area Remarks
Living RoomMain19.6019.6017.20337.1217.20337.12Vaulted Ceiling
Dining RoomMain18.0018.009.10163.809.10163.80
KitchenMain17.0017.0011.70198.9011.70198.90
Master BedroomMain13.7013.7011.80161.6611.80161.66
BedroomMain12.2012.2011.80143.9611.80143.96
BedroomMain13.7013.708.40115.088.40115.08
Family RoomLower41.7041.7017.30721.4117.30721.41
Bonus RoomLower37.0037.008.20303.408.20303.40
Bonus RoomLower22.7022.7015.90360.9315.90360.93

Listing Office: Premier Property

Last Updated: November - 22 - 2020

2705 E Sully Avenue, Pierre, SD 57501 - MLS# 20-242

Information deemed reliable but not guaranteed.

Friday 27th of November 2020 11:03 AM