$429,000
20625 Arikara Place
Pierre, SD 57501
MLS# 19-395
Status: Closed
1568 sqft


20625 Arikara Place, Pierre, SD 57501
  1 / 17  
20625 Arikara Place, Pierre, SD 57501 20625 Arikara Place, Pierre, SD 57501 20625 Arikara Place, Pierre, SD 57501 20625 Arikara Place, Pierre, SD 57501 20625 Arikara Place, Pierre, SD 57501 20625 Arikara Place, Pierre, SD 57501 20625 Arikara Place, Pierre, SD 57501 20625 Arikara Place, Pierre, SD 57501 20625 Arikara Place, Pierre, SD 57501 20625 Arikara Place, Pierre, SD 57501 20625 Arikara Place, Pierre, SD 57501 20625 Arikara Place, Pierre, SD 57501 20625 Arikara Place, Pierre, SD 57501 20625 Arikara Place, Pierre, SD 57501 20625 Arikara Place, Pierre, SD 57501 20625 Arikara Place, Pierre, SD 57501 20625 Arikara Place, Pierre, SD 57501

Property Description
Horses welcome! This 20.05 acre place boasts a 2013 5 bedroom 3 bath beautiful home with a 42x64 pole barn only steps away! Corrals and pasture make this great for livestock! With 3 bedrooms on the main and 2 bedrooms down there is lots of room for the family to spread out. What a rare gem to have so much space and only 5 mins from town! >40 acres adjacent is available!!

Details
Maps
Documents
Contract Information
Current Price: $429,000
Book Msg 2: *** PRICE REDUCED ***
List Price: $429,000
Status: Closed
Under Contract Date: 2019-10-11
Sold Date: 2019-12-31
General Property Description
Realtor.COM Type: Farm
Main Floor SqFt.: 1568
Garage Type: Attached
Garage Remarks: 42x64 pole barn
Year Built: 2013
Property Identification
House Number: 20625
Street Name: Arikara
Street Sfx: Place
State/Province: SD
Postal Code: 57501
County: Hughes
Country: US
Taxes: 3119.98
Tax Year: 2019
Legal: E1/2 NE NE AND E75' OF NW SE NE EXCEPT N33' AND NE SE NE ALL NORTHWESTERLY OF ARIKARA RD SEC 30 111-78 DRY RUN TWP
Farm Details
Pasture Acres: 20.05
Farm Buildings
Other Building 2: 42x64
Home Details
Construction: modular
Water: Rural Water
Heating
Fuel (Heat): Electric
Property Features
Heating: Forced Air
Cooling: Central Air
Basement: Finished; Full-size
Room Information
Room Name Level Length Length Width Area Width Area
Living RoomMain18.0018.0012.50225.0012.50225.00
KitchenMain15.0015.0012.80192.0012.80192.00
Dining RoomMain9.509.5012.80121.6012.80121.60
Family RoomMain13.5013.5012.80172.8012.80172.80
Master BedroomMain13.0013.0013.00169.0013.00169.00
BedroomMain8.508.5010.0085.0010.0085.00
BedroomMain8.508.5010.0085.0010.0085.00
Family RoomLower29.0029.0016.00464.0016.00464.00
BedroomLower25.0025.008.00200.008.00200.00
BedroomLower8.008.0012.90103.2012.90103.20
Utility RoomLower8.208.2010.0082.0010.0082.00

Listing Office: Dakota Prairie Real Estate

Last Updated: January - 03 - 2020

Information deemed reliable but not guaranteed.

Sunday 26th of January 2020 12:49 PM