$429,000
20625 Arikara
Pierre, SD 57501
MLS# 19-401
Status: Closed
1568 sqft


20625 Arikara, Pierre, SD 57501
  1 / 15  
20625 Arikara, Pierre, SD 57501 20625 Arikara, Pierre, SD 57501 20625 Arikara, Pierre, SD 57501 20625 Arikara, Pierre, SD 57501 20625 Arikara, Pierre, SD 57501 20625 Arikara, Pierre, SD 57501 20625 Arikara, Pierre, SD 57501 20625 Arikara, Pierre, SD 57501 20625 Arikara, Pierre, SD 57501 20625 Arikara, Pierre, SD 57501 20625 Arikara, Pierre, SD 57501 20625 Arikara, Pierre, SD 57501 20625 Arikara, Pierre, SD 57501 20625 Arikara, Pierre, SD 57501 20625 Arikara, Pierre, SD 57501

Property Description
Horses welcome! This 20.05 acre place boasts a 2013 5 bedroom 3 bath beautiful home with a 42x64 pole barn only steps away! Corrals and pasture make this great for livestock! With 3 bedrooms on the main and 2 bedrooms down there is lots of room for the family to spread out. What a rare gem to have so much space and only 5 mins from town! >40 acres adjacent is available!!

Details
Maps
Documents
Contract Information
Current Price: $429,000
Book Msg 2: *** PRICE REDUCED ***
List Price: $429,000
Status: Closed
Under Contract Date: 2019-10-11
Sold Date: 2019-12-31
General Property Information
Realtor.COM Type: Residential - Single Family
Stories: 1
Total Full Baths: 3
Main Floor SqFt.: 1568
Garage Type: Detached
Garage Stall: 4268
Garage Remarks: Pole Barn 42x68
Year Built: 2013
Lot Size SqFt: 873378
Lot Acres: 20.05
Taxes and Legal Information
House Number: 20625
Street Name: Arikara
State/Province: SD
Postal Code: 57501
County: Hughes
Country: US
Taxes: 3119.98
Tax Year: 2019
Subdivision: None
Legal: E1/2 NE NE AND E75' OF NW SE NE EXCEPT N33' AND NE SE NE ALL NORTHWESTERLY OF ARIKARA RD County of Hughes Pierre SD
Construction
Foundation: Concrete Poured
Roof: Shingle
Type: Mobile Home
Utilities
Sewer: Septic
Water: Rural Water
Cooling
Fuel: Electric
Heating
Heat Fuel: Electric
Property Features
Cooling: Central Air
Room Information
Room Name Level Length Length Width Area Width Area
Living RoomMain18.0018.0012.50225.0012.50225.00
KitchenMain15.0015.0012.80192.0012.80192.00
Dining RoomMain9.509.5012.80121.6012.80121.60
Family RoomMain13.5013.5012.80172.8012.80172.80
Master BedroomMain13.0013.0013.00169.0013.00169.00
BedroomMain10.0010.008.5085.008.5085.00
BedroomMain10.0010.008.5085.008.5085.00
LaundryMain13.0013.004.0052.004.0052.00
Family RoomLower29.0029.0016.00464.0016.00464.00
BedroomLower25.0025.008.00200.008.00200.00
BedroomLower8.208.2012.60103.3212.60103.32
OfficeLower10.0010.008.0080.008.0080.00
Utility RoomLower10.0010.0012.00120.0012.00120.00

Listing Office: Dakota Prairie Real Estate

Last Updated: January - 03 - 2020

Information deemed reliable but not guaranteed.

Sunday 26th of January 2020 12:23 PM