$339,000
1119 Lakewood Drive
Pierre, SD 57501
MLS# 20-285
4 beds  |  3 baths  |  1380 sqft


1119 Lakewood Drive, Pierre, SD 57501
  1 / 34  
1119 Lakewood Drive, Pierre, SD 57501 1119 Lakewood Drive, Pierre, SD 57501 1119 Lakewood Drive, Pierre, SD 57501 1119 Lakewood Drive, Pierre, SD 57501 1119 Lakewood Drive, Pierre, SD 57501 1119 Lakewood Drive, Pierre, SD 57501 1119 Lakewood Drive, Pierre, SD 57501 1119 Lakewood Drive, Pierre, SD 57501 1119 Lakewood Drive, Pierre, SD 57501 1119 Lakewood Drive, Pierre, SD 57501 1119 Lakewood Drive, Pierre, SD 57501 1119 Lakewood Drive, Pierre, SD 57501 1119 Lakewood Drive, Pierre, SD 57501 1119 Lakewood Drive, Pierre, SD 57501 1119 Lakewood Drive, Pierre, SD 57501 1119 Lakewood Drive, Pierre, SD 57501 1119 Lakewood Drive, Pierre, SD 57501 1119 Lakewood Drive, Pierre, SD 57501 1119 Lakewood Drive, Pierre, SD 57501 1119 Lakewood Drive, Pierre, SD 57501 1119 Lakewood Drive, Pierre, SD 57501 1119 Lakewood Drive, Pierre, SD 57501 1119 Lakewood Drive, Pierre, SD 57501 1119 Lakewood Drive, Pierre, SD 57501 1119 Lakewood Drive, Pierre, SD 57501 1119 Lakewood Drive, Pierre, SD 57501 1119 Lakewood Drive, Pierre, SD 57501 1119 Lakewood Drive, Pierre, SD 57501 1119 Lakewood Drive, Pierre, SD 57501 1119 Lakewood Drive, Pierre, SD 57501 1119 Lakewood Drive, Pierre, SD 57501 1119 Lakewood Drive, Pierre, SD 57501 1119 Lakewood Drive, Pierre, SD 57501 1119 Lakewood Drive, Pierre, SD 57501

Property Description
Beautiful 4 Bed 3 Bath Home. Complete upstairs remodel in 2016, including; Medallion custom cabinetry with soft close doors, custom concrete counter tops, stainless steel appliances, lighting, doors, etc. This property is approximately 200 ft. from the Missouri River, with view. Enjoy the hot tub in the quiet and shaded backyard.

Details
Maps
Documents
Contract Information
Current Price: $339,000
Book Msg 2: *** NEW LISTING ***
List Price: $339,000
Status: Active
General Property Information
Realtor.COM Type: Residential - Single Family
Stories: 1
Total Full Baths: 3
Main Floor SqFt.: 1380
Total SqFt: 2760
Total Bedrooms: 4
Total Bathrooms: 3
Garage Type: Attached
Garage Remarks: 576 sq ft
Year Built: 1986
Lot Size Dimensions: 96x113
Lot Size SqFt: 10848
Lot Acres: 0.25
Taxes and Legal Information
House Number: 1119
Street Name: Lakewood
Street Sfx: Drive
State/Province: SD
Postal Code: 57501
County: Hughes
Country: US
Taxes: 4073.12
Tax Year: 2020
Subdivision: None
Legal: ULMENS ADDITION BLOCK 5 LOT 6, Hughes County, Pierre SD
Amenities
Deck: Wood
Fireplace(s): Wood
Appliances
Range: Electric
Basement
Walk-Out: with patio/hot tub
Construction
Foundation: Concrete Poured
Roof: Shingle
Type: Frame
Utilities
Sewer: City
Water: City
Cooling
Fuel: Electric
Heating
Heat Fuel: Natural Gas
Property Features
Amenities: Sprinkler System; Window Coverings
Appliances: Dishwasher; Disposal; Dryer; Microwave; Oven; Refrigerator; Washer; Water Softener
Basement: Finished
Flooring: Carpet
Exterior Siding: Vinyl
Interior Siding: Sheet Rock
Cooling: Ceiling Fan; Central Air
Heating: Heat Pump
Room Information
Room Name Level Length Length Width Area Width Area
FoyerMain10.0210.028.0080.168.0080.16
KitchenMain16.0316.0321.00336.6321.00336.63
Living RoomMain22.0522.0513.04287.5313.04287.53
Master BedroomMain15.0515.0513.08196.8513.08196.85
BedroomMain13.0813.0810.08131.8510.08131.85
Family RoomLower18.0118.0114.04252.8614.04252.86
Great RoomLower13.0913.0912.10158.3912.10158.39
BedroomLower14.0414.0411.11155.9811.11155.98
BedroomLower16.0216.0213.09209.7013.09209.70
Utility RoomLower13.0913.097.0191.767.0191.76
Bonus RoomLower10.0010.004.0040.004.0040.00

Listing Office: Dakota Prairie Real Estate

Last Updated: August - 07 - 2020

1119 Lakewood Drive, Pierre, SD 57501 - MLS# 20-285

Information deemed reliable but not guaranteed.

Sunday 27th of September 2020 07:42 PM