$428,500
104 Port Weyms Court
Ft. Pierre, SD 57532
MLS# 20-357
3 beds  |  2 baths  |  2096 sqft


104 Port Weyms Court, Ft. Pierre, SD 57532
  1 / 48  
104 Port Weyms Court, Ft. Pierre, SD 57532 104 Port Weyms Court, Ft. Pierre, SD 57532 104 Port Weyms Court, Ft. Pierre, SD 57532 104 Port Weyms Court, Ft. Pierre, SD 57532 104 Port Weyms Court, Ft. Pierre, SD 57532 104 Port Weyms Court, Ft. Pierre, SD 57532 104 Port Weyms Court, Ft. Pierre, SD 57532 104 Port Weyms Court, Ft. Pierre, SD 57532 104 Port Weyms Court, Ft. Pierre, SD 57532 104 Port Weyms Court, Ft. Pierre, SD 57532 104 Port Weyms Court, Ft. Pierre, SD 57532 104 Port Weyms Court, Ft. Pierre, SD 57532 104 Port Weyms Court, Ft. Pierre, SD 57532 104 Port Weyms Court, Ft. Pierre, SD 57532 104 Port Weyms Court, Ft. Pierre, SD 57532 104 Port Weyms Court, Ft. Pierre, SD 57532 104 Port Weyms Court, Ft. Pierre, SD 57532 104 Port Weyms Court, Ft. Pierre, SD 57532 104 Port Weyms Court, Ft. Pierre, SD 57532 104 Port Weyms Court, Ft. Pierre, SD 57532 104 Port Weyms Court, Ft. Pierre, SD 57532 104 Port Weyms Court, Ft. Pierre, SD 57532 104 Port Weyms Court, Ft. Pierre, SD 57532 104 Port Weyms Court, Ft. Pierre, SD 57532 104 Port Weyms Court, Ft. Pierre, SD 57532 104 Port Weyms Court, Ft. Pierre, SD 57532 104 Port Weyms Court, Ft. Pierre, SD 57532 104 Port Weyms Court, Ft. Pierre, SD 57532 104 Port Weyms Court, Ft. Pierre, SD 57532 104 Port Weyms Court, Ft. Pierre, SD 57532 104 Port Weyms Court, Ft. Pierre, SD 57532 104 Port Weyms Court, Ft. Pierre, SD 57532 104 Port Weyms Court, Ft. Pierre, SD 57532 104 Port Weyms Court, Ft. Pierre, SD 57532 104 Port Weyms Court, Ft. Pierre, SD 57532 104 Port Weyms Court, Ft. Pierre, SD 57532 104 Port Weyms Court, Ft. Pierre, SD 57532 104 Port Weyms Court, Ft. Pierre, SD 57532 104 Port Weyms Court, Ft. Pierre, SD 57532 104 Port Weyms Court, Ft. Pierre, SD 57532 104 Port Weyms Court, Ft. Pierre, SD 57532 104 Port Weyms Court, Ft. Pierre, SD 57532 104 Port Weyms Court, Ft. Pierre, SD 57532 104 Port Weyms Court, Ft. Pierre, SD 57532 104 Port Weyms Court, Ft. Pierre, SD 57532 104 Port Weyms Court, Ft. Pierre, SD 57532 104 Port Weyms Court, Ft. Pierre, SD 57532 104 Port Weyms Court, Ft. Pierre, SD 57532

Property Description
Own a piece of paradise! Canal property with a dock, beautiful large backyard, and a 4 season room so you can even enjoy the view year round. No need for a vacation home when you can live in a home like this year round. Granite countertops, large beautifully remodeled kitchen, and three large bedrooms. The garage fits two cars comfortably and also has a shop off the back.

Details
Maps
Documents
Contract Information
Current Price: $428,500
Book Msg 2: *** NEW LISTING ***
List Price: $428,500
Status: Active
General Property Information
Style: Ranch
Realtor.COM Type: Residential - Single Family
Total Full Baths: 2
Main Floor SqFt.: 2096
Total SqFt: 2096
Total Bedrooms: 3
Total Bathrooms: 2
Garage Type: Attached
Garage Stall: 2
Garage Remarks: 24 x 23.6
Year Built: 2000
Taxes and Legal Information
House Number: 104
Street Name: Port Weyms
Street Sfx: Court
State/Province: SD
Postal Code: 57532
County: Stanley
Country: US
Taxes: 5069.6
Tax Year: 2020
Subdivision: None
Legal: Marion's Garden Subdivision, Lot 68; City of Fort Pierre
Amenities
View: Water
Fireplace(s): Gas
Appliances
Range: Electric
Basement
Crawl space: Full
Construction
Foundation: Concrete Poured
Roof: Shingle
Type: Frame
Utilities
Sewer: City
Water: City
Heating
Heat Fuel: Natural Gas
Property Features
Amenities: Sprinkler System; Window Coverings; Porch
Appliances: Dishwasher; Disposal; Microwave; Water Softener
Flooring: Carpet; Linoleum; Ceramic Flooring
Exterior Siding: Cement Board
Interior Siding: Sheet Rock
Cooling: Central Air
Documents: Disclosure 1
Room Information
Room Name Level Length Length Width Area Width Area
Great RoomMain25.0025.0012.00300.0012.00300.00
Dining RoomMain15.0015.0015.00225.0015.00225.00
KitchenMain7.007.0015.00105.0015.00105.00
Master BedroomMain17.0017.0013.00221.0013.00221.00
BedroomMain15.0015.009.00135.009.00135.00
BedroomMain11.0011.0011.00121.0011.00121.00
Living Room24.0024.0037.00888.0037.00888.00

Listing Office: Lee Real Estate

Last Updated: October - 11 - 2020

104 Port Weyms Court, Ft. Pierre, SD 57532 - MLS# 20-357

Information deemed reliable but not guaranteed.

Friday 27th of November 2020 11:16 AM